PROVINCIAL HOCKEY TITLES ON THE LINE

PRESS RELEASE- COMMUNIQUÉ DE PRESSE
March 27 mars, 2019
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE- POUR DIFFUSION IMMÉDIATE

PROVINCIAL HOCKEY TITLES ON THE LINE-TITRES DE CHAMPION(NE)S PROVINCIAL À ETRE ANNONCÉ(E)S

FREDERICTON – March 28-31 should prove to be a busy time for minor hockey in New Brunswick with teams vying for provincial championship titles in 14 categories, including female divisions.

These championships will be held in various locations throughout the province. There is a list below of host sites and the competing teams:

La fin de semaine du 28 au 31 mars se prouvera à être un temps occupé pour le hockey mineur au Nouveau-Brunswick avec de nombreuses équipes qui se disputerons la bannière du championnat provincial dans 14 catégories, incluant les divisions féminines.

Ces championnats se déroulent dans plusieurs endroits partout dans la province.

Voici une liste des équipes participantes et les endroits des hôtes du tournoi:

Peewee AA

Host/Hôte: Oromocto

Peewee A

Host/Hôte: Grand-Falls

Grand Sault

Host Team

Oromocto Eagles

Host Team

Jr. Cats

Zone A

Kent Kanucks

Zone A

Prédateurs Edmundston

Zone B

Sussex Rangers

Zone B

Hampton Huskies

Zone B

Kennebecasis Valley Sabres

Zone B

Kennebecasis Valley Hawks

Zone C

Moncton Hawks

Zone C

Petitcodiac Salisbury Flyers

Zone C

Dieppe Memramcook Aigles

Zone C

Dieppe Memramcook Aigles

Zone D

Renous Renegades

Zone D

Chaleur Titans

Zone D

Prédateurs PASO

Zone D

Miramichi Wild

       

Peewee B

Host/Hôte: York North

Keswick Valley

Peewee C

Host/Hôte: Victoria Tobique

Host Team

York North Coyotes

Host Team

Victoria Tobique

Zone A

Fredericton Ice Dogs

Zone A

Oromocto Blackjacks

Zone B

Charlotte County Whalers

Zone B

Kennebecasis Valley Canadiens

Zone B

Saint John Flames

Zone B

Kennebecasis Valley Devils

Zone C

Lewisville Lightning

Zone C

Shediac Cap Pele

Zone C

Kent Centre Bears

Zone C

Dieppe Memramcook Aigles

Zone D

Navigateurs PANE

Zone D

Tigres Neguac

Zone D

Restigouche North Vikings

Zone D

Sunny Corner Thunder

 

 

 

 

Bantam AA

Host/Hôte: Petitcodiac- Salisbury

Bantam A

Host/Hôte: Shediac Cap Pelé

Host Team

Petitcodiac Salisbury Flyers

Host Team

Shediac Cap Pele Predateurs

Zone A

FYHA Lions

Zone A

Oromocto Eagles

Zone A

FYHA Swifty’s Capitals

Zone A

Edmundston

Zone B

Sussex Rangers

Zone B

Lancaster Thunder

Zone B

Kennebecasis Valley Hawks

Zone B

Hampton Huskies

Zone C

Moncton Hawks

Zone C

Lewisville Lightning

Zone D

Renous Renegades

Zone D

Chaleur Titans

Zone D

Restigouche North Vikings

Zone D

Navigateurs PANE

       

Bantam B

Host/Hôte: Sackville

Bantam C

Host/Hôte: Restigouche West

Host Team

Sackville Legionnaires

Host Team

Restigouche Ouest Coyotes

Zone A

York North Coyotes

Zone A

York West

Zone A

Woodstock Slammers

Zone B

Kennebecasis Valley Hurricanes

Zone B

Saint John Flames

Zone B

Lancaster Lethal

Zone B

Kennebecasis Valley Sabres

Zone C

Shediac Cap Pele Predateurs

Zone C

Kent Centre Bears

Zone C

Dieppe Memramcook

Zone D

Miramichi

Zone D

Neguac

Zone D

PASO

Zone D

Baie Ste Anne Mariners

       

Midget C

Host/Hôte: Baie Ste. Anne

Midget AA

Host: Saint John/CMHL

Host team

Baie Ste. Anne

 

Charlotte County

Zone A:

Grand Falls

 

Kent Centre

Zone A:

Boiestown-Doaktown

 

Dieppe Memramcook

Zone B:

Sussex Rangers

 

Restigouche North

Zone B:

Kennebecasis Valley

 

Fredericton

Zone C:

Kent Centre Bears

   

Zone C:

Hillsborough

Midget A

Host: Saint John/CMHL

Zone D:

Tracadie

 

Saint John

     

Lancaster

Midget B

Host: Saint John/CMHL

 

Petitcodiac-Salisbury

 

Moncton

 

Dieppe Memramcook

 

Kennebecasis Valley

 

Shediac-Cap Pelé

 

Chaleur

 

Riverview

 

Oromocto

   
       

Female

/Féminin

Peewee AA

Host/Hôte: RV/SJ Female

(series only)

Female /Féminin

PEEWEE A

Host/Hôte: Miramichi

 

Host: RV-SJ Female

 

Host: Miramichi Panthers

 

Kennebecasis Valley Vipers

 

KV Kobras

     

KV Vipers

     

SEFHA Stars

     

RV-SJ Dynamite

     

Western Valley Mighty Chicks

     

SEFHA Panthères

       

Female/

Féminin

BANTAM A

Host/Hôte: Central Female

Boiestown/Doaktown

Female/

Féminin

MIDGET A

Host/Hôte: Sussex

(March 22-24)

 

KV Kobras

 

Host: Sussex Rangers

 

SEFHA Stars

 

KV Kobras

 

KV Vipers

 

RV-SJ Predators

 

SEFHA Panthères

 

SEFHA Stars

 

Western Valley Panthers