HNB Provincials 2018

PRESS RELEASE- COMMUNIQUÉ DE PRESSE
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE- POUR DIFFUSION IMMÉDIATE

HNB PROVINCIAL HOCKEY TITLES ON THE LINE -

TITRES DE CHAMPION(NE)S PROVINCIAL DE HNB À ETRE ANNONCÉ(E)S

FREDERICTON – March 23-25 should prove to be a busy time for minor hockey in New Brunswick with teams vying for provincial championship titles in 12 categories, plus female divisions.  These championships will be held in various locations throughout the province.  The following is a list of host sites and the competing teams.



For game results throughout provincial weekend, please follow us on Twitter (@HockeyNB) and Facebook (fb.me/HockeyNB) .

Les 23 au 25 mars seront un temps occupé pour le hockey mineur au Nouveau-Brunswick avec de nombreuses équipes qui se disputerons pour la bannière du championnat provincial dans 12 catégories, ainsi que les divisions féminines.  Ces championnats se déroulent dans plusieurs locals partout dans la province. Voici une liste des équipes participantes et les endroits des hôtes du tournoi.

Pour les mises à jour des matchs au courant de la fin de semaine, suivez-nous sur les réseaux sociaux Twitter (@HockeyNB) et Facebook (fb.me/HockeyNB).

Peewee AA Dieppe Memramcook Peewee A Sussex
Host Team Dieppe Memramcook Host Team Sussex
Zone A FYHA Kent Kanucks Zone A Grand Falls Jr Cats
Zone A FYHA Ice Dogs Zone A Oromocto Eagles
Zone B Lancaster Thunder Zone B Grand Manan Islanders
Zone B Saint John Youth Flames Zone C Sackville
Zone C Moncton Zone C Petitcodiac/Salisbury
Zone D Navigateurs Zone D Chaleur
Zone D Renous Zone D Miramichi Wild
       
Peewee B St-Stephen Peewee C St-Leonard
Host Team St-Stephen Host Team St-Leonard
Zone A Restigouche Ouest Coyotes Zone A Haut Madawaska Panthers
Zone A York North Zone B K.V. C5 Penguins
Zone B Lancaster Thunder Zone B K.V. C3 Hurricanes
Zone C Kent Centre Zone C Dieppe Memramcook Aigles (Rino)
Zone C Dieppe Memramcook Morin Zone C Predateurs Shediac Cap Pele
Zone D PASO Prédateurs Zone D Tigres Néguac
Zone D Restigouche North Zone D Miramichi Canadians
       
Bantam AA Restigouche North (Dalhousie) Bantam A Kent Sud
Host Team Restigouche North Vikings Host Team Kent Sud
Zone A Oromocto Eagles Zone A Edmundston
Zone A F’ton Swiftys Caps Zone A York North
Zone B Sussex Rangers Zone B Charlotte County Whalers
Zone B Saint John Youth Flames Zone B Lancaster Thunder
Zone C Moncton Hawks Zone C Kent Centre Bears
Zone C Aigles Dieppe Memramcok Zone D PASO Prédateurs
Zone D Renous Zone D Chaleur
       
Bantam B Carleton (Florenceville, Hartland) Bantam C Tracadie
Host Team Carleton Host Team Tracadie- Acadian Pen.
Zone A FYHA Lions Zone A Draveurs St-Leonard
Zone B K.V. Hawks Zone A Edmundston
Zone B K.V Sabres Zone B K.V. C3 Devils
Zone C Lewisville Lightning Zone B K.V. C2 Capitals
Zone C Riverview Blues Zone C Prédateurs Shédiac-Cap Pelé
Zone D Miramichi Wild Zone C Dieppe Memramcook Aigles
Zone D PANE Navigateurs Zone D Bathurst
       
Midget AA Moncton  April 5-8 Midget A Moncton   April 5-8
       
Midget B Moncton  April 5-8 Midget C Keswick (York North)
    Host team Keswick
    Zone A Restigouche Ouest Coyotes
    Zone B K.V. C2 Capitals
    Zone B Sussex C Rangers
    Zone C Riverview Blues
    Zone C Kent Centre Bears
    Zone D Restigouche North
    Zone D Aigles Tracadie Robert
       

Female

PEEWEE  A

Host:  Miramichi Female

(Sunny Corner)

Female

BANTAM A

Host:Kennebecasis Valley
  Miramichi   Kennebecasis Valley
  KV Kobras   KV Kobras
  KV Vipers   KV Vipers
  South East Female   RV- SJ Female
  Western Valley   South East Female
       

Female

MIDGET A

Host: Western Valley

(Woodstock)

   
       
  Western Valley Mighty Chicks    
  KV Kobras    
  RV-SJ    
  Moncton Stars    
       


Good luck to all the teams!  Bonne chance à toutes les équipes!

Outreach Productions